Congratulations to our NAFSC skaters on their SKATING accomplishments!

Please send results to publicrelationsnafsc@gmail.com

 

2016-2017

mOVES IN THE FIELD

Hope Carroll:  Senior

Franz-Peter Jerosch:  Senior

Kelsey Glockler:  Junior

Eden Larsen:  Junior

Vernoica Tarr:  Junior

Mae Carroll:  Novice

Katie Callahan:  Novice

Kesley Glockler:  Novice

Ally Huard:  Novice

Maggie Lamarre:  Novice

Eden Larsen:  Novice

Kaitlin Malayev:  Novice

Mae Carroll:  Intermediate

Paige Jones:  Intermediate

Madelin Joseph: Intermediate

Amelia Kostin:  Intermediate

Priscilla Partridge:  Intermediate

Emma Siler: Intermediate

Alexandra Albano-Fontaine:  Juvenile

Kate Bender:  Juvenile

Daisy Brewer:  Juvenile

Nora Hill:  Juvenile

Katie Lamarre:  Juvenile

Natasha Martin:  Juvenile

Lily Miles:  Juvenile

Evelyn Agrodnia:  Pre-Juvenile

Alexandra Albano-Fontaine:  Pre-Juvenile

Kate Bender:  Pre-Juvenile

Piper Bickerstaff: Pre-Juvenile

Daisy Brewer:  Pre-Juvenile

Tatum Brewer:  Pre-Juvenile

Chloe Bush:  Pre-Juvenile

Madeline Doherty:  Pre-Juvenile

Andrew Kostin:  Pre-Juvenile

Lily Miles:  Pre-Juvenile

Isabelle Petty:  Pre-Juvenile

Saige Michaud:  Pre-Juvenile

Lainey Bender: Preliminary

Karina Boothe:  Preliminary

Elizabeth Chadbourne:  Preliminary

Briella Doherty: Preliminary

Madeline Doherty: Preliminary

Angelina Graceffa:  Preliminary

Alexa Hankins:  Preliminary

Hans-Erik Jerosch:  Preliminary

Emily Mellow:  Preliminary

Norah Myers:  Preliminary

Lucy-Ellen Lippert: Preliminary

Karina Boothe:  Pre-Preliminary

Claire Brown:  Pre-Preliminary

Elizabeth Chadbourne:  Pre-Preliminary

Briella Doherty:  Pre-Preliminary

Madeline Doherty: Pre-Preliminary

Molly Hayes:  Pre-Preliminary

Hans-Erik Jerosch:  Pre-Preliminary

Eden Johnson:  Pre-Preliminary

Lucy-Ellen Lippert: Pre-Preliminary

Emily Mellow:  Pre-Preliminary

FREESKATE

Veronica Tarr:  Junior

Hope Carroll:  Novice

Ally Huard:  Novice

Eden Larsen:  Novice

Veronica Tarr: Novice

Katie Callahan:  Intermediate

Ella Ferguson:  Intermediate

Madelin Joseph: Intermediate

Victoria Malayev:  Intermediate

Madison Smith:  Intermediate

Nora Hill:  Juvenile

Paige Jones:  Juvenile

Amelia Kostin:  Juvenile

Katie Lamarre: Juvenile

Natasha Martin:  Juvenile

Violet Singer:  Juvenile

Priscilla Partridge:  Juvenile

Alexandra Albano-Fontaine:  Pre-Juvenile

Piper Bickerstaff:  Pre-Juvenile

Daisy Brewer:  Pre-Juvenile

Nora Hill:  Pre-Juvenile

Amelia Kostin:  Pre-Juvenile

Andrew Kostin:  Pre-Juvenile

Natasha Martin:  Pre-Juvenile

Lily Miles:  Pre-Juvenile

Isabelle Petty:  Pre-Juvenile

Barrett Reed:  Pre-Juvenile

Alexandra Albano-Fontaine:  Preliminary

Evelyn Agrodnia:  Preliminary

Piper Bickerstaff: Preliminary

Daisy Brewer:  Preliminary

Tatum Brewer:  Preliminary

Chloe Bush:  Preliminary

Angelina Graceffa:  Preliminary

Alexa Hankins:  Preliminary

Nora Hill:  Preliminary

Andrew Kostin:  Preliminary

Isabelle Petty:  Preliminary

Saige Michaud:  Preliminary

Karina Booth:  Pre-Preliminary

Elizabeth Chadbourne:  Pre-Preliminary

Briella Doherty: Pre-Preliminary

Madeline Doherty:  Pre-Preliminary

Alexa Hankins:  Pre-Preliminary

Molly Hayes:  Pre-Preliminary

Hans-Erik Jerosch:  Pre-Preliminary

Eden Johnson:  Pre-Preliminary

Andrew Kostin: Pre-Preliminary

Emily Mellow:  Pre-Preliminary

Hannah Taggart:  Pre-Preliminary

DANCE

Evelyn Agrodnia:  Rhythm Blues, Preliminary; Cha Chas

Piper Bickerstaff:  Willow Waltz

Daisy Brewer:  Hickory Hoedown

Katie Callahan:  Foxtrot, European Waltz, Pre-Silver

Sarah Cropley:  Swing Dance

Franz-Peter Jerosch:  Fourteenstep, Foxtrot, European Waltz, Pre-Silver; Juvenile and Intermediate Free Dance

 
 

PAIRS

Franz-Peter Jerosch:  Intermediate

 

 

ADULT

Elena Morrow-Spitzer:  
Masters Adult Silver Moves in the Field
Adult Silver Free Skate Test


COMPETITIONS 2016-2017

2017 NORTH SHORE OPEN

Hope Carroll: 3rd Place - Novice Ladies Short
Ally Huard: 4th Place - Novice Ladies Short
Piper Bickerstaff: 1st Place - Juvenile Girls Test Track
Hannah Taggart: 3rd Place - Pre-Preliminary Girls FS
Lucy-Ellen Lippert: 4th Place - No Test Girls


2017 COLONIAL OPEN

Andrew Kostin: 3rd Place - Pre-Juvenile Boys Freeskate
Tatum Brewer: 4th Place - Preliminary Girls

 

2017 - COLLEGIATE QUALIFYING COMPETITION AT MIT

Tessa Peredy:  2nd Place - Senior Ladies Short Program; 3rd Place - Senior Ladies Freeskate; 1st Place - Preliminary Solo Dance

 

2017 US CHAMPIONSHIPS

Franz-Peter Jerosch and Jade Esposito:  Silver Medal Intermediate Pairs (1st place Short Program, 2nd Place Long Program)

 

2017 EASTERN SECTIONALS

Franz-Peter Jerosch and Jade Esposito:  1st Place Intermediate Pairs (1st -Short Program; 1st - Long Program) - Advancing to 2017 Prudential US Figure Skating Championships

 

2017 NEW ENGLAND REGIONALS - Congrats to all skaters who competed at this competition!!

Eden Larsen:  Intermediate Ladies - received Special Achievement Award from USFSA for completing at least one jump element with a Bonus (Double Axel)

Julia Curran:  4th Place - Intermediate Ladies Free Skate Group A; 4th Place - Intermediate Ladies Short Program; 4th Place Intermediate Ladies (advanced to sectionals)

Franz Peter-Jerosch:  3rd Place - Novice Men Short Program; 4 Place - Novice Men Free Skate; 4th Place Novice Men (advanced to sectionals)

 

2017 FUTURE CHAMPIONS COMPETITION

Lainey Bender:  2nd Place - High Beginner Girls Test Track

Tatum Brewer:  1st Place - Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Briella Doherty:  1st Place - High Beginner Test Track

Madeline Doherty:  3rd Place - Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track

Amelia Kostin:  1st Place - Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Andrew Kostin:  1st Place - Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Kaitlin Malayev:  1st Place - Novice Ladies Test Track

Natasha Martin: 4th Place - Juvenile Girls Test Track

Saige Michaud:  3rd Place - Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Barrett Reed:  3rd Place - Pre-Juvenile Girls Test Track

Hannah Taggart:  2nd Place - No Test Girls

 

2016 BOSTON OPEN

Piper Bickerstaff:  2nd Place - Preliminary Test Track Group B

Hope Carroll:  4th Place - Intermediate Ladies Group B Short Program

Briella Doherty:  1st Place - Beginner

Madeline Doherty:  2nd Place - High Beginner

Alexa Hankins:  4th Place - Preliminary Test Track Group B

Isabel Peredy:  4th Place - Senior Ladies Free Skate

Hannah Taggart:  3rd Place - No Test

Briella Doherty and Hans-Erik Jerosch:  1st Place - Pre-Juvenile Pairs Free Skate

Julia Curran:  2nd Place - Intermediate Ladies Group B Short Program; 2nd Place - Intermediate Ladies Group A Free Skate

Franz-Peter Jerosch:  1st Place - Novice Men Short Program; 2nd Place Novice Men Free Skate

Franz-Peter Jerosch and Jade Esposito:  1st Place - Intermediate Pairs Short Program; 1st Place - Intermediate Pairs Free Skate

 

2016 PROVIDENCE OPEN

Andrew Kostin: 2nd Place - Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

 

2016 CRANBERRY OPEN

Alexandra Albano-Fontaine:  4th place - Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Briella Doherty:  2nd place - Beginner Girls Freeskate

Madeline Doherty:  2nd place - High Beginner Girls Freeskate Group A

Briella Doherty and Hans-Erik Jerosch:  1st place - Pre-Juvenile Pairs Freeskate

Julia Curran:  3rd Place - Intermediate Ladies Final Round; 2nd place - Intermediate Ladies Short Group B; 3rd place - Intermediate Ladies Freeskate Group B

Franz-Peter Jerosch:  2nd place - Novice Men Short; 3rd place - Novice Men Freeskate

Franz-Peter Jerosch and Jade Esposito:  1st place - Intermediate Pairs Short; 2nd place - Intermediate Pairs Freeskate

 

2016 LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Alexandra Albano-Fontaine:  5th place overall - Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance (4th place, first dance; 4th place, second dance)

 

2016 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY OPEN

Hope Carroll:  4th place - Intermediate Ladies Short Group A

Ally Huard:  4th place - Intermediate Ladies Freeskate Group B

Madelin Joseph:  2nd place - Pre-Juv/Juvenile Compulsory Spins; 1st place - Open Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Freeskate; 4th place - Juvenile/Intermediate Interpretive

Amelia Kostin:  1st place - Pre-Juv/Juvenile Compulsory Spins; 2nd place - Pre-Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Freeskate

Andrew Kostin:  2nd place - Pre-Pre/Preliminary Compulsory Spins; 2nd place - Pre-Preliminary Boys Well Balanced Freeskate

Isabel Peredy:  1st place - Senior Ladies Freeskate

Tessa Peredy:   4th place - Senior Ladies Short; 3rd place - Senior Ladies Freeskate

Hannah Taggart:  1st place - Pre-Pre/Preliminary Compulsory Spins; 3rd place - No Test Girls Well Balanced Freeskate

 

2015-2016

Moves in the Field

Patricia Janick:  Senior

Tessa Peredy:  Senior

Julia Curran:  Senior

Sadie Pressman:  Senior

Hope Carroll: Junior

Franz-Peter Jerosch: Junior

Katie Kusturin:  Junior

Madison Smith: Novice

Veronica Tarr:  Novice

Cecilia Kusturin:  Novice

Ella Ferguson:  Intermediate

Maggie Lamarre: Intermediate

Victoria Malayev:  Intermediate

Caroline Santaguida: Intermediate

Mae Carroll: Juvenile

Paige Jones: Juvenile

Madelin Joseph:  Juvenile

Amelia Kostin:  Juvenile

Violet Singer: Juvenile

Mae Carroll: Pre-Juvenile

Maxine Ewing: Pre-Juvenile

Nora Hill: Pre-Juvenile

Paige Jones: Pre-Juvenile

Madelin Joseph: Pre-Juvenile

Amelia Kostin: Pre-Juvenile

Katie Lamarre: Pre-Juvenile

Evelyn Agrodnia: Preliminary

Alexandra Albano-FontainePreliminary

Piper BickerstaffPreliminary

Alexandra Borodkina: Preliminary

Daisy Brewer:  Preliminary

Tatum BrewerPreliminary

Chloe Bush:  Preliminary

Nora Hill: Preliminary

Andrew Kostin:  Preliminary

Lily Miles: Preliminary

Isabelle Petty:  Preliminary

Hannah Taggart: Preliminary

Lainey Bender:  Pre-Preliminary

Alexandra Borodkina: Pre-Preliminary

Chloe Bush:  Pre-Preliminary

Isabella Cosma: Pre-Prelimnary

Angelina Graceffa:  Pre-Preliminary

Kienna Haley: Pre-Preliminary

Alexa Hankins: Pre-Preliminary

Nora Hill: Pre-Preliminary

Andrew Kostin: Pre-Preliminary

Erica Rand:  Adult Silver

Michelle Doyle:  Adult Pre-Bronze

Free Skate testing

Patricia Janick: Senior                                     

Isabel Peredy: Senior

Tessa Peredy: Senior

Samantha Abelson: Junior

Patricia Janick: Junior

Tessa Peredy: Junior

Sadie Pressman:  Junior

Veronica Tarr: Novice

Franz-Peter Jerosch:  Novice

Hope Carroll: Intermediate

Sadie Cogle: Intermediate

Kelsey Glockler: Intermediate

Maggie Lamarre: Intermediate

Julia Curran: Intermediate

Mae Carroll:  Juvenile

Madelin Joseph:  Juvenile

Caroline Santaguida: Juvenile

Mae Carroll:  Pre-Juvenile

Paige Jones:  Pre-Juvenile

Madelin Joseph:  Pre-Juvenile

Katie Lamarre: Pre-Juvenile

Violet Singer: Pre-Juvenile

Kate Bender: Preliminary

Alexandra Borodkina:  Preliminary

Mae Carroll:  Preliminary

Maxine Ewing:  Preliminary

Paige Jones:  Preliminary

Madelin Joseph: Preliminary

Lily Miles:  Preliminary

Evelyn Agrodnia: Pre-Preliminary

Alexandra Albano-Fontaine: Pre-Preliminary

Piper Bickerstaff: Pre-Preliminary

Alexandra Borodkina: Pre-Preliminary                                           

Daisy Brewer: Pre-Preliminary

Tatum Brewer: Pre-Preliminary

Chloe Bush: Pre-Preliminary

Mae Carroll:  Pre-Preliminary

Angelina Graceffa: Pre-Preliminary

Nora Hill:  Pre-Preliminary

Paige Jones:  Pre-Preliminary

Norah Myers:  Pre-Preliminary

Sarah Cropley:  Adult Bronze

Elena Morrow-Spitzer: Adult Bronze

dance

Althea Sellers: Fox Trot, Pre-Silver

Katie Callahan: Juvenile solo free, Fourteenstep          

Alexandra Albano-Fontaine:  Swing Dance, Fiesta Tango, Pre-Bronze

Piper Bickerstaff:  Swing Dance, Fiesta Tango, Pre-Bronze

Daisy Brewer: Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Pre-Bronze

Kaitlin Malayev: Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Pre-Bronze

Victoria Malayev: Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Pre-Bronze

Josepha Hegan:  Preliminary, Cha Cha

Evelyn Agrodnia: Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango

 

 

PAIRS 2015-2016

Julia Curran: Juvenile Pairs

Julia Curran: Pre-Juvenile Pairs

 


Competitions 2015-2016

NORTH SHORE 2016

Hope Carroll,  4th place, Intermediate Ladies Short Program

Eden Larsen, 4th place, Intermediate Ladies Short Program; 3rd place, Intermediate Long Program

Isabel Peredy, 2nd place, Senior Ladies Long Program

Tessa Peredy, 3rd place, Senior Ladies Long Program

 

COLONIAL OPEN 2016

Tatum Brewer: 2nd place, Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced

Madelin Joseph: 1st place, Open Juvenile

Amelia Kostin: 3rd place, Preliminary

Andrew Kostin: 2nd place, No Test

Julia Curran: 3rd place, Intermediate Ladies

 

2016 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT OPEN

Alexandra Albano-Fontaine, 2nd place, Preliminary Girls Test Track; 4th place, Pre-Bronze Solo Ice Dance

 

COLLEGIATE

Julia Gilman

Golden Bear Skate, UC Berkeley:  4th place, Senior Ladies Short; 3rd place, Senior Ladies Free

Pioneer Open, University of Denver:  4th place Senior Ladies Short; 2nd place Senior Ladies Free

 

2016 WALLACE SYNCHRONIZED SKATING CLASSIC (MARCH 2016)

Nor'Easters Beginner 1, 1st Place

 

2016 EASTERN SYNCHRONIZED SKATING SECTIONALS (JANUARY 2016)

Nor'Easters Open Juvenile, 3rd Place

 

2016 US CHAMPIONSHIPS (JANUARY 2016)

Franz-Peter Jerosch and Julia Curran, 2nd Place Juvenile Pairs

 

2016 COLONIAL CLASSIC (JANUARY 2016)

Nor'Easters Beginner 1, 2nd place

Nor'Easters Open Juvenile, 3rd place

 

2015 CAPE COD SYNCHRONIZED SKATING CLASSIC (DECEMBER 2015)

Nor'Easters Open Juvenile, 2nd place

 

2015 BOSTON SYNCHRONIZED SKATING CLASSIC (NOVEMBER 2015)

Nor'Easters Open Juvenile, 7th place

 

2016 EASTERN SECTIONALS (NOVEMBER 2015)

Morgan Sewall, Senior Ladies

Franz-Peter Jerosch, Intermediate Men

Franz-Peter Jerosch and Julia Curran, 2nd Juvenile Pairs

 

2016 NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (OCTOBER 2015)

Morgan Sewall, 2nd Senior Ladies

Franz-Peter Jerosch, 2nd Intermediate Mens

Julia Curran, 6th Juvenile Girls

 

FUTURE CHAMPIONS NON-QUALIFYING COMPETITION (OCTOBER 2015)

Tatum Brewer, 4th place No Test Group A

Daisy Brewer, 4th place No Test Group B

 

Lake Placid Dance competition 2015

Alexandra Albano-Fontaine, Preliminary solo dance 4th

Katie Callahan, Bronze solo dance 7th, Juv. solo combined 7th

Piper Bickerstaff, Preliminary solo dance 5th

 

CRANBERRY OPEN 2015

Ally Huard competed ladies intermediate

Kelsey Glockler competed Intermediate long/short program

Franz-Peter Jerosch and Julia Curran, Open Juvenile Pairs gold medal

Franz-Peter Jerosch, Intermediate Mens free skate Bronze medal

 

Providence open 2015

Eden Larsen competed ladies intermediate long/short program

Veronica Tarr competed ladies intermediate long/short program

 

boston open 2015

Caroline Santaguida, Juvenile FreeSkate 5th

Ally Huard competed ladies intermediate long/short program

Eden Larsen competed ladies intermediate long/short program

Kelsey Glockler competed ladies intermediate long/short program

 

charter oak 2015

Caroline Santaguida, Juvenile FreeSkate 5th

Ally Huard competed ladies Intermediate

 

Champlain Valley open 2015

Tessa Peredy , Junior Ladies: Short 3rd, Long 3rd

Isabel Peredy, Junior Ladies: Short 2nd, Long 1st

Caroline Santaguida, Juvenile spins 1st, Juvenile compulsory 1st, Pre-juvenile FreeSkate 2nd

Kelsey Glockler competed Intermediate long/short program