Congratulations to our NAFSC skaters on their Skating accomplishments!

Please send results to pcnafsc@gmail.com

2019-2020 Tests

Moves In The Field

  • Madelin Joseph

    Senior

  • Priscilla Partridge

    Senior

  • Tatum Brewer

    Junior

  • Alexandra Albano-Fontaine

    Novice

  • Maiya Marquis

    Novice

  • Lainey Bender

    Intermediate

  • Alexa Hankins

    Intermediate

  • Marah Russell

    Juvenile

  • Lainey Trieu

    Juvenile

  • Madison Bailey

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Nora Bruning

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Ben Schmidt

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Carina Stack

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Iris Hubbard

    Preliminary

  • Evan Trieu

    Preliminary

  • Sophia Turker

    Preliminary

  • Ashleigh Eaton

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Zoey Lukeski

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Claire Phillips

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Eleanor Sullivan

    Pre-Preliminary

Free Skate

  • Amelia Kostin

    Senior

  • Madelin Joseph

    Junior

  • Piper Bickerstaff

    Novice

  • Tatum Brewer

    Novice

  • Lainey Bender

    Juvenile

  • Briella Doherty

    Juvenile

  • Marah Russell

    Juvenile

  • Ben Schmidt

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Allie Dominski

    Preliminary

  • Lucy-Ellen Lippert

    Preliminary

  • Ben Schmidt

    Preliminary

  • Sophia Turker

    Preliminary

  • Lena Asali

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Francesca Baber

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Addison Lee

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Zoey Lukesksi

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Ben Schmidt

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Anabel Stein

    Pre-Preliminary

Dance

  • Alexandra Albano-Fontaine

    Juvenile Free Solo Dance; European Waltz, Fourteenstep, Pre-Silver Dance Test

  • Katia Hrycay

    Solo Foxtrot, Solo Ten-Fox

  • Priscilla Partridge

    Intermediate Solo Free Dance; Solo Fourteenstep

2019-2020

2020 New England Regionals Singles Challenge

  • Evelyn Agrodnia

    2nd Place - Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round Group E

2019 Champlain Valley Open

  • Alexandra Albano-Fontaine

    1st place - Excel Juvenile FS; 1st place - Pre-Silver Foxtrot

  • Tatum Brewer

    4th Place - Intermediate Ladies Short Program

  • Abby Rogers

    2nd place - Juvenile Girls FS

2019 Boston Open

  • Evelyn Agrodnia

    3rd Place - Intermediate Ladies Short Group A

  • Ben Schmidt

    3rd Place - Pre-Preliminary FS Boys

2019 Cranberry Open

  • Ben Schmidt

    2nd Place - Pre-Preliminary Excel Boys

  • Hannah Taggart

    3rd Place - Juvenile Plus Girls Excel FS

2019 Providence Open

  • Madelin Joseph

    1st Place - Junior Ladies Excel

  • Ben Schmidt

    1st Place - Pre-Preliminary Excel Boys

2018-2019

Moves In The Field

  • Mae Carroll

    Senior

  • Ella Ferguson

    Senior

  • Ally Huard

    Senior

  • Amelia Kostin

    Senior

  • Maggie Lamarre

    Senior

  • Evelyn Agrodnia

    Junior

  • Mae Carroll

    Junior

  • Evelyn Agrodnia

    Junior

  • Madelin Joseph

    Junior

  • Maggie Lamarre

    Junior

  • Priscilla Partridge

    Junior

  • Emma Siler

    Junior

  • Evelyn Agrodnia

    Novice

  • Piper Bickerstaff

    Novice

  • Tatum Brewer

    Novice

  • Eden Johnson

    Novice

  • Katie Lamarre

    Novice

  • Barrett Reed

    Novice

  • Isabella Cosma

    Intermediate

  • Angelina Graceffa

    Intermediate

  • Molly Hayes

    Intermediate

  • Lucy-Ellen Lippert

    Intermediate

  • Maiya Marquis

    Intermediate

  • Emily Mellow

    Intermediate

  • Lainey Bender

    Juvenile

  • Claire Brown

    Juvenile

  • Abby Rogers

    Juvenile

  • Hannah Taggart

    Juvenile

  • Abby Rogers

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Marah Russell

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Lainey Trieu

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Madison Bailey

    Preliminary

  • Olive Carr

    Preliminary

  • Allie Dominski

    Preliminary

  • Marah Russell

    Preliminary

  • Ben Schmidt

    Preliminary

  • Lena Asali

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Francesca Baber

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Madison Bailey

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Nora Bruning

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Allie Dominski

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Caitlyn Eaton

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Iris Hubbard

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Adyson Hutchins

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Addison Lee

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Hannah Roche

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Ben Schmidt

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Carina Stack

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Anabel Stein

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Evan Trieu

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Sophia Turker

    Pre-Preliminary

Free Skate

  • Hope Carroll

    Senior

  • Hope Carroll

    Junior

  • Amelia Kostin

    Junior

  • Mae Carroll

    Novice

  • Priscilla Partridge

    Novice

  • Piper Bickerstaff

    Intermediate

  • Tatum Brewer

    Intermediate

  • Angelina Graceffa

    Junior

  • Molly Hayes

    Intermediate

  • Eden Johnson

    Intermediate

  • Isabella Cosma

    Juvenile

  • Alexa Hankins

    Juvenile

  • Molly Hayes

     Juvenile

  • Maiya Marquis

     Juvenile

  • Abby Rogers

    Juvenile

  • Hannah Taggart

    Juvenile

  • Lainey Bender

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Maiya Marquis

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Abby Rogers

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Marah Russell

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Hannah Taggart

    Pre-Juvenile

  • Lainey Bender

    Preliminary

  • Olive Carr

    Preliminary

  • Maiya Marquis

    Preliminary

  • Madalyn Mellow

    Preliminary

  • Abby Rogers

    Preliminary

  • Marah Russell

    Preliminary

  • Carina Stack

    Preliminary

  • Allie Dominski

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Grayson Hayman

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Iris Hubbard

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Lucy-Ellen Lippert

    Pre-Preliminary

  • Sophia Turker

    Pre-Preliminary

Dance

  • Evelyn Agrodnia

    Hickory Hoedown, Bronze Dance

  • Alexandra Albano-Fontaine

    Foxtrot

  • Piper Bickerstaff

    Hickory Hoedown, Ten-Fox, Bronze Dance

  • Olive Carr

    Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango

  • Katia Hrycay

    Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Swing Dance, Pre-Bronze Dance; Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz

  • Priscilla Partridge

    Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Swing Dance, Pre-Bronze Dance; Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz, Ten-Fox, Bronze Dance; Juvenile Solo Free Dance

Adult

  • Jennifer Landry

    Adult Pre-Bronze MIF

  • Jennifer Landry

    Adult Pre-Bronze FS

2019 NorthShore Open

  • Evelyn Agrodnia

    4th place - Intermediate Ladies FS (group 1)

  • Hope Carroll

    1st place - Senior Ladies FS

  • Mae Carroll

    4th place - Novice Ladies FS

  • Isabella Cosma

    3rd place - Open Juvenile FS

  • Barrett Reed

    2nd place - Open Juvenile FS

  • Ben Schmidt

    1st place - Excel Pre-Preliminary FS Boys

2019 Colonial open

  • Madelin Joseph

    4th place - Showcase-Interpretive/Improvisation-Juvenile Intermediate Novice

  • Abby Rogers

    4th place - Excel Juvenile Plus

  • Hannah Taggart

    2nd place - Showcase-Light Entertainment-Juvenile

2019 Eastern sectionals

  • Briella Doherty and Hans-Erik Jerosch

    4th Place - Juvenile Pairs

  • Franz-Peter Jerosch and Jade Hom

    3rd Place - Junior Pairs (2nd place SP; 3rd place FS)

2018 Boston Open

  • Lainey Bender

    4th place - Preliminary Plus Excel FS

  • Isabella Cosma

    4th place - Juvenile Excel

  • Briella Doherty and Hans-Erik Jerosch

    2nd place - Juvenile Pairs

  • Angelina Graceffa

    2nd place - Intermediate Excel FS

  • Alexa Hankins

    3rd place - Juvenile Excel

  • Molly Hayes

    2nd place - Pre-Juvenile Plus Excel FS

  • Madelin Joseph

    2nd place - Novice Excel Ladies Excel

  • Barrett Reed

    2nd place - Pre-Juvenile Excel FS

  • Abby Rogers

    3rd place - Pre-Preliminary Girls FS

  • Ben Schmidt

    2nd place - Beginner Boys FS

  • Evan Trieu

    3rd place - High Beginner Boys FS

  • Lainey Trieu

    4th place - No Test Girls

2018 Providence Open And Little New England Championships

  • Alexandra Albano-Fontaine

    3rd place - Excel Juvenile Girls FS; 1st place - Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

  • Lucy-Ellen Lippert

    1st place - No Test Girls FS

  • Maiya Marquis

    2nd place - Pre-Preliminary FS

  • Priscilla Partridge

    3rd place - Excel Novice Ladies

  • Barrett Reed

    3rd place - Open Juvenile Girls FS

  • Abby Rogers

    1st place - Pre-Preliminary FS

  • Ben Schmidt

    3rd place - Excel Beginner Boys FS

  • Evan Trieu

    2nd place - Excel High Beginner Boys FS

2018 Cranberry open

  • Briella Doherty/Hans-Erik Jerosch

    2nd place - Juvenile Pairs

  • Madeline Doherty

    2nd place - Juvenile Compulsory Moves

  • Lucy Ellen-Lippert

    1st place - No-test Free Skate

  • Abby Rogers

    4th place - Preliminary Jumps

  • Lucy-Ellen Lippert

    1st place - No Test Girls FS

2018 Champlain Valley Open

  • Barrett Reed

    1st place - Open Juvenile Girls FS

  • Abby Rogers

    4th place - Pre-Preliminary Well-Balanced FS

  • Emma Siler

    4th place - Juvenile-Novice Interpretive

  • Hope Carroll

    3rd place - Junior Ladies Short Program; 3rd place - Junior Ladies FS

  • Mae Carroll

    1st place - Intermediate Ladies Short Program; 1st place - Intermediate Ladies FS

  • Ally Huard

    4th place - Junior Ladies Short Program; 4th place - Junior Ladies FS