Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

01 Snow Plow Sam Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Viktoria Baber, NAFSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 10:26AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 02 Basic 2 Elements

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

02 Basic 2 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Analee Daigle, Androscoggin Skating ...1212/1 
2.Grace Colgan, Androscoggin Skating ...2123/2 
3.Suying Zhang, Sawyer Arena Skating ...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 10:32AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 03 Basic 3 Elements

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

03 Basic 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Brunetti, Androscoggin Skating ...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 10:37AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 04 Basic 4 Elements

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

04 Basic 4 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Timothy Bennett II, Midcoast Recreation C...1223/2 
2.Gwynn Jerome, Skating Club of Bruns...2132/2 
3.Rilynn Daigle, Androscoggin Skating ...3313/3 
4.Avery Bailey, NAFSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 10:50AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 05 Basic 5 Elements

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

05 Basic 5 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Pollie Cain, Androscoggin Skating ...1212/1 
2.Alicia Fontana, Long Lake Skating School2123/2 
 Delia Fontana, Long Lake Skating School    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 10:57AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 06 Basic 6 Elements

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

06 Basic 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maddie Smith, Bowdoin College Skati...1113/1 
2.Claire Libby, Skating Club of Bruns...2322/2 
3.Eira Jerome, Skating Club of Bruns...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 07 Pre-FS Compulsory - Group A

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

07 Pre-FS Compulsory - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kira Lin Bennett, Skating Association o...1113/1 
2.Lena Asali, NAFSC4322/3*** TIE ***
2.Adyson Hutchins, NAFSC3242/3*** TIE ***
2.Lydia Berube, Androscoggin Skating ...2432/3*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 11:10AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 08 Pre-FS Compulsory - Group B

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

08 Pre-FS Compulsory - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Delina Daigle, Androscoggin Skating ...1113/1 
2.Gretta Hayes, NAFSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 11:11AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 09 Free Skate 1 Compulsory

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

09 Free Skate 1 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Addison Lee, NAFSC1312/1 
2.Anabel Stein, NAFSC2422/2 
3.Francesca Baber, NAFSC3233/3 
4.Maya Faulstich, NAFSC4143/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 11:16AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 10 Free Skate 2 Compulsory

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

10 Free Skate 2 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gray Hayman, NAFSC1212/1 
2.Hannah Roche, NAFSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 11:14AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 11 Free Skate 3 Compulsory

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

11 Free Skate 3 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allie Dominski, NAFSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 11:24AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 12 Excel Beginner Compulsory

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

12 Excel Beginner Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.McKenna Sherrets, Skating Association o...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 11:25AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 13 Free Skate 5 Compulsory

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

13 Free Skate 5 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoey Lukeski, NAFSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 14 Excel Preliminary Compulsory

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

14 Excel Preliminary Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madalyn Mellow, NAFSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 15 Snow Plow Sam Program

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

15 Snow Plow Sam Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Viktoria Baber, NAFSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 16 Basic 3 Program

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

16 Basic 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Cesarski, Sawyer Arena Skating ...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 12:18PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 17 Pre-Free Skate Program

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

17 Pre-Free Skate Program

Standings during the Free Skating

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
 Lena Asali, NAFSC23  Not skated
 Adyson Hutchins, NAFSC32  Not skated
 Kira Lin Bennett, Skating Association o...11  Not skated
 Gretta Hayes, NAFSC44  Not skated

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 18 Free Skate 3 Program

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

18 Free Skate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allie Dominski, NAFSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 12:28PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 19 Free Skate 5 Program

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

19 Free Skate 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoey Lukeski, NAFSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 12:31PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 20 WB No Test Free Skate

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

20 WB No Test Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lainey Trieu, NAFSC1212/1 
2.Olive Carr, NAFSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 21 Basic 4 Program

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

21 Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Timothy Bennett II, Midcoast Recreation C...1113/1 
2.Gwynn Jerome, Skating Club of Bruns...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 12:43PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 22 Basic 5 Program

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

22 Basic 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Delia Fontana, Long Lake Skating School1113/1 
2.Alicia Fontana, Long Lake Skating School2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 23 Basic 6 Program - Group A

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

23 Basic 6 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eira Jerome, Skating Club of Bruns...1113/1 
2.Mariah Coon, Sawyer Arena Skating ...2232/2 
3.Pollie Cain, Androscoggin Skating ...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 24 Basic 6 Program - Group B

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

24 Basic 6 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Libby, Skating Club of Bruns...2112/1 
2.Maddie Smith, Bowdoin College Skati...1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 12:55PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 25 Free Skate 1 Program

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

25 Free Skate 1 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Baber, NAFSC2112/1 
2.Maya Faulstich, NAFSC1232/2 
3.Addison Lee, NAFSC4322/3 
4.Anabel Stein, NAFSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 02:11PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 26 Free Skate 2 Program - Group A

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

26 Free Skate 2 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Dutton, Dutton NAFSC1113/1 
2.Gray Hayman, NAFSC2223/2 
3.Natalie Liliav, Sawyer Arena Skating ...3333/3 
4.Julia Sylvia, Mount Washington Vall...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 02:25PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 27 Free Skate 2 Program - Group B

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

27 Free Skate 2 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Liliav, Sawyer Arena Skating ...1212/1 
2.Arianna Coon, Sawyer Arena Skating ...2132/2 
3.Hannah Roche, NAFSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 02:28PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 28 Excel Preliminary FS

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

28 Excel Preliminary FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madalyn Mellow, NAFSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 02:36PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 29 Adult 2 Compulsory

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

29 Adult 2 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sky MacMunn, Androscoggin Skating ...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 30 Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

30 Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Doyle, Individual USFSA Member1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 02:40PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 31 Excel Pre-Preliminary Compulsory

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

31 Excel Pre-Preliminary Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Nagel, NAFSC1122/1 
2.Keelei Adams, Magic Blades FSC2312/2 
3.Autumn Johnson, Skating Association o...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnn FauverGorham, ME
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 02:45PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 32 WB No Test Compulsory

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

32 WB No Test Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olive Carr, NAFSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 02:43PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 33 Excel High Beginner FS

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

33 Excel High Beginner FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evan Trieu, NAFSC1113/1 
2.Ben Schmidt, NAFSC2322/2 
3.Madison Bailey, Bailey NAFSC3242/3 
4.Nora Bruning, NAFSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 02:59PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 34 Adult Pre-Bronze FS

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

34 Adult Pre-Bronze FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Doyle, Individual USFSA Member1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 03:06PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 35 WB Pre-Preliminary FS

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

35 WB Pre-Preliminary FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucy-Ellen Lippert, NAFSC1113/1 
2.Carina Stack, NAFSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 03:09PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 36 Excel Pre-Preliminary FS

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

36 Excel Pre-Preliminary FS

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ruth Wright, Individual USFSA Member1113/1 
2.Keelei Adams, Magic Blades FSC2223/2 
3.Autumn Johnson, Skating Association o...3432/3 
4.Molly Nagel, NAFSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 2Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 03:50PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 37 Preliminary Solo Dance

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

37 Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Keelei Adams, Magic Blades FSC3.0
2.12Olive Carr, NAFSC3.0

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 03:52PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 37 Preliminary Solo Dance

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

37 Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Olive Carr, NAFSC2112/1 1.0
2.Keelei Adams, Magic Blades FSC1223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Ann FauverGorham, ME
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 03:52PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 37 Preliminary Solo Dance

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

37 Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Keelei Adams, Magic Blades FSC1122/1 1.0
2.Olive Carr, NAFSC2213/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Ann FauverGorham, ME
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 03:52PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 38 Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

38 Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Katia Hrycay, NAFSC2.0

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 03:56PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 38 Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

38 Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katia Hrycay, NAFSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Ann FauverGorham, ME
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 03:56PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 38 Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

38 Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katia Hrycay, NAFSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Ann FauverGorham, ME
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 03:56PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 39 No Test Spin Challenge

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

39 No Test Spin Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carina Stack, NAFSC1113/1 
2.Olive Carr, NAFSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 04:04PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 40 High Beginner Spin Challenge

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

40 High Beginner Spin Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoey Lukeski, NAFSC1113/1 
2.Allie Dominski, NAFSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Ann FauverGorham, ME
Judge 2Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 3Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 04:11PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 41 Pre-Preliminary Spin Challenge

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

41 Pre-Preliminary Spin Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keelei Adams, Magic Blades FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 04:09PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 42 High Beginner Jump Challenge

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

42 High Beginner Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allie Dominski, NAFSC1122/1 
2.Zoey Lukeski, NAFSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBill BeharrellBristol, NH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Ann FauverGorham, ME
Judge 2Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 3Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 04:10PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 43 No Test Jump Challenge

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

43 No Test Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olive Carr, NAFSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 04:18PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 44 Pre-Preliminary Jump Challenge

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

44 Pre-Preliminary Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carina Stack, NAFSC1113/1 
2.Keelei Adams, Magic Blades FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Judge 2Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 04:21PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 45 Adult Pre-Bronze Jump

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

45 Adult Pre-Bronze Jump

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Doyle, Individual USFSA Member1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Shirley TaylorSouthborough, MA
Judge 2Shirely HoldsworthTemple, NH
Judge 3Deb WychulisWilton, CT
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 04:21PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 46 Beginner Jump Challenge

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

46 Beginner Jump Challenge

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anabel Stein, NAFSC1113/1 
 McKenna Sherrets, Skating Association o...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Judge 2Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 3Elliot SchwartzWest Roxbury, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 04:22PM (Competition local time)

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019: 47 Pre-Free Skate - Free Skate 6 Teams

Snowflake Skate Compete USA Competition 2019

47 Pre-Free Skate - Free Skate 6 Teams

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.#1 New England1113/1 
2.NAFSC Team 12223/2 
3.NAFSC Team 23333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMegan Brown*Burlington, VT
Judge 1Jennifer Goulet*N Providence, RI
Judge 2Elly WalkerFryeburg, ME
Judge 3Sara-Jayne HowlandDover, NH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Feb 10, 2019, 04:35PM (Competition local time)